Paraná por município: Censo 2022
Every adult in Paraná, município by município, grouped by IBGE's Regiões Imediatas, in Portuguese: the state's 2022 Census sample records reweighted to each município's own census tables (sex and age, colour or race, education, religion, urban or rural, work). The same traits as Brazil by state. No party lean.
399 places, by região imediata / município · Team plan
Every plan can look; creating a population from a state by county or by município needs Team.
What each person has
- Idade
- 18 a 24 anos13%
- 25 a 34 anos20%
- 35 a 44 anos20%
- 45 a 54 anos18%
- 55 a 64 anos15%
- 65 a 74 anos9%
- and 1 more
- Sexo
- Homem48%
- Mulher52%
- Cor ou raça
- Branca64%
- Preta5%
- Parda30%
- Amarela1%
- Indígena0%
- Escolaridade
- Sem instrução ou fundamental incompleto31%
- Fundamental completo15%
- Médio completo35%
- Superior completo19%
- Renda da casa por pessoa
- Até meio salário mínimo14%
- De meio a 1 salário mínimo28%
- De 1 a 2 salários mínimos34%
- De 2 a 5 salários mínimos19%
- Mais de 5 salários mínimos5%
- Trabalho
- Empregado com carteira29%
- Empregado sem carteira ou informal9%
- Por conta própria ou empregador20%
- Servidor público ou militar7%
- Desempregado, procurando trabalho2%
- Fora do mercado de trabalho34%
- Onde mora
- Área urbana89%
- Área rural11%
- Religião
- Católica63%
- Evangélica26%
- Espírita1%
- Umbanda ou candomblé1%
- Outra religião3%
- Sem religião6%
- and 1 more
- Vida a dois
- Vive com cônjuge ou companheiro62%
- Não vive com cônjuge38%
- Nascimento
- Nasceu neste estado81%
- Nasceu em outro estado18%
- Nasceu em outro país1%
- Benefícios
- Recebe aposentadoria, pensão, Bolsa Família ou BPC27%
- Não recebe73%
- Deficiência
- Sem deficiência93%
- Com deficiência7%
Município by município
Adults in each município: darker has more. Point at a município for its numbers.
Error report
How close these people come to the published figures, and where they fall short.
8,792,447 adults · 60,000 Census records · 399 municípios in 29 regions (IBGE's Regiões Imediatas)
Built 2026-10-10 · records parana-2022-v1
How close the people land on the Census
Each município's records are weighted until they match its 2022 Census tables: adults by sex and age, by colour or race, by education and age group, by religion (25 and over), urban or rural, and by position in the job. The figure is the worst município's largest gap on each table, in percentage points.
| Table | Worst município |
|---|---|
| Sex by age | 0.6 |
| Race and ethnicity | 0.5 |
| Education by age | 0.8 |
| Religion | 0.5 |
| Urban or rural | 0.5 |
| Work | 0.0 |
What keeping fewer records costs
Each município is weighted on all its records, then thinned to at most 2,000 by a systematic draw on their weights, so the template stays small enough to use. The figure is the worst município's largest gap between the kept records and all of them, per table, in percentage points.
| Table | Worst município |
|---|---|
| Sex by age | 1.0 |
| Race and ethnicity | 0.5 |
| Education by age | 0.6 |
| Religion | 1.0 |
| Urban or rural | 0.3 |
| Work | 0.1 |
A check left out of the fit: literacy
Literacy was not used in weighting, so it shows how well the weighted people carry traits nobody fitted. Per município, the share of adults who can read and write lands a median 1.7 points from the full count's own figure; 95% of municípios within 6.0, the worst 9.4. The public microdata do not say which município anyone lives in, so each município's people are Paraná's records reweighted to its own tables. Literacy, and the traits left out of the fit (household income, living as a couple, birthplace, benefits, disability), follow the relation they have across the state to the traits fitted: where a município's adults with little schooling read better or worse than the state's, literacy lands furthest off, and the map shows where.
What drawing a population adds
A population is a sample of these weighted people, so small municípios vary from draw to draw. Largest gap per município between the people drawn and the município's records, municípios with at least 30 people.
| Trait | 10,000 people | 100,000 people | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median | 95% of municípios within | Median | 95% of municípios within | |
| Race and ethnicity | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Education | 2.8 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
| Household income | 1.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
Every município (399)
| Município | Region | Adults | Census gap | Literacy (Census / people) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apucarana | Apucarana | 100,466 | 0.4 | 96% / 96% |
| Bom Sucesso | Apucarana | 4,936 | 0.4 | 91% / 94% |
| Borrazópolis | Apucarana | 6,191 | 0.1 | 92% / 93% |
| Califórnia | Apucarana | 6,585 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| Cambira | Apucarana | 7,271 | 0.3 | 93% / 95% |
| Jandaia do Sul | Apucarana | 17,000 | 0.3 | 95% / 96% |
| Kaloré | Apucarana | 3,682 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Marilândia do Sul | Apucarana | 6,587 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Marumbi | Apucarana | 3,663 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Mauá da Serra | Apucarana | 6,749 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Novo Itacolomi | Apucarana | 2,483 | 0.3 | 91% / 94% |
| Rio Bom | Apucarana | 2,537 | 0.4 | 90% / 93% |
| São Pedro do Ivaí | Apucarana | 6,766 | 0.2 | 90% / 94% |
| Altamira do Paraná | Campo Mourão | 2,761 | 0.2 | 89% / 92% |
| Araruna | Campo Mourão | 11,205 | 0.1 | 93% / 94% |
| Barbosa Ferraz | Campo Mourão | 8,513 | 0.3 | 87% / 92% |
| Boa Esperança | Campo Mourão | 3,565 | 0.4 | 90% / 94% |
| Campina da Lagoa | Campo Mourão | 12,033 | 0.1 | 92% / 94% |
| Campo Mourão | Campo Mourão | 76,611 | 0.2 | 95% / 96% |
| Corumbataí do Sul | Campo Mourão | 2,954 | 0.3 | 87% / 92% |
| Engenheiro Beltrão | Campo Mourão | 9,843 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Farol | Campo Mourão | 2,352 | 0.2 | 87% / 92% |
| Fênix | Campo Mourão | 3,537 | 0.3 | 89% / 92% |
| Goioerê | Campo Mourão | 22,135 | 0.1 | 92% / 94% |
| Iretama | Campo Mourão | 8,211 | 0.2 | 87% / 92% |
| Janiópolis | Campo Mourão | 4,669 | 0.4 | 87% / 92% |
| Juranda | Campo Mourão | 6,024 | 0.1 | 92% / 94% |
| Luiziana | Campo Mourão | 4,984 | 0.2 | 87% / 93% |
| Mamborê | Campo Mourão | 10,474 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Moreira Sales | Campo Mourão | 8,789 | 0.5 | 87% / 90% |
| Nova Cantu | Campo Mourão | 5,215 | 0.4 | 87% / 93% |
| Peabiru | Campo Mourão | 10,147 | 0.3 | 92% / 95% |
| Quarto Centenário | Campo Mourão | 3,229 | 0.4 | 90% / 93% |
| Quinta do Sol | Campo Mourão | 3,833 | 0.3 | 87% / 93% |
| Rancho Alegre D'Oeste | Campo Mourão | 2,028 | 0.3 | 90% / 90% |
| Roncador | Campo Mourão | 8,618 | 0.2 | 87% / 94% |
| Ubiratã | Campo Mourão | 19,078 | 0.5 | 93% / 94% |
| Anahy | Cascavel | 2,281 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Boa Vista da Aparecida | Cascavel | 5,964 | 0.2 | 89% / 93% |
| Braganey | Cascavel | 3,793 | 0.3 | 89% / 94% |
| Cafelândia | Cascavel | 14,253 | 0.4 | 95% / 96% |
| Campo Bonito | Cascavel | 3,070 | 0.4 | 88% / 94% |
| Capitão Leônidas Marques | Cascavel | 11,178 | 0.2 | 92% / 95% |
| Cascavel | Cascavel | 266,261 | 0.2 | 97% / 97% |
| Catanduvas | Cascavel | 7,908 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Céu Azul | Cascavel | 8,641 | 0.2 | 95% / 95% |
| Corbélia | Cascavel | 13,390 | 0.3 | 94% / 95% |
| Diamante D'Oeste | Cascavel | 3,376 | 0.2 | 88% / 92% |
| Diamante do Sul | Cascavel | 2,394 | 0.2 | 84% / 91% |
| Guaraniaçu | Cascavel | 10,526 | 0.4 | 91% / 94% |
| Ibema | Cascavel | 4,610 | 0.2 | 87% / 93% |
| Iguatu | Cascavel | 1,691 | 0.3 | 89% / 92% |
| Lindoeste | Cascavel | 3,900 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Matelândia | Cascavel | 13,794 | 0.4 | 94% / 96% |
| Nova Aurora | Cascavel | 10,562 | 0.5 | 94% / 94% |
| Ramilândia | Cascavel | 3,110 | 0.2 | 87% / 92% |
| Santa Lúcia | Cascavel | 2,783 | 0.4 | 93% / 94% |
| Santa Tereza do Oeste | Cascavel | 9,600 | 0.1 | 94% / 94% |
| Três Barras do Paraná | Cascavel | 8,389 | 0.5 | 90% / 94% |
| Vera Cruz do Oeste | Cascavel | 6,375 | 0.1 | 90% / 93% |
| Cianorte | Cianorte | 61,426 | 0.4 | 96% / 95% |
| Guaporema | Cianorte | 1,726 | 0.2 | 88% / 93% |
| Indianópolis | Cianorte | 3,433 | 0.5 | 92% / 94% |
| Japurá | Cianorte | 7,334 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Jussara | Cianorte | 5,170 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Rondon | Cianorte | 7,019 | 0.4 | 92% / 94% |
| São Manoel do Paraná | Cianorte | 1,692 | 0.4 | 89% / 92% |
| São Tomé | Cianorte | 4,036 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Tapejara | Cianorte | 12,090 | 0.8 | 92% / 94% |
| Terra Boa | Cianorte | 13,613 | 0.4 | 93% / 95% |
| Tuneiras do Oeste | Cianorte | 6,184 | 0.4 | 89% / 92% |
| Bandeirantes | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 24,369 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Congonhinhas | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 6,280 | 0.2 | 88% / 92% |
| Cornélio Procópio | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 36,280 | 0.2 | 95% / 96% |
| Itambaracá | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 4,628 | 0.4 | 87% / 93% |
| Leópolis | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 2,968 | 0.5 | 92% / 93% |
| Nova América da Colina | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 2,557 | 0.2 | 89% / 95% |
| Nova Fátima | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 5,648 | 0.6 | 90% / 93% |
| Nova Santa Bárbara | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 3,215 | 0.2 | 84% / 93% |
| Rancho Alegre | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 2,851 | 0.2 | 91% / 92% |
| Santa Amélia | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 2,584 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Santa Cecília do Pavão | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 2,615 | 0.3 | 86% / 93% |
| Santa Mariana | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 8,757 | 0.2 | 90% / 93% |
| Santo Antônio do Paraíso | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 1,687 | 0.3 | 89% / 94% |
| São Jerônimo da Serra | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 8,094 | 0.1 | 85% / 91% |
| São Sebastião da Amoreira | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 6,178 | 0.4 | 88% / 92% |
| Sapopema | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 5,171 | 0.2 | 87% / 90% |
| Sertaneja | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 4,503 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Uraí | Cornélio Procópio ¿ Bandeirantes | 8,304 | 0.3 | 91% / 94% |
| Adrianópolis | Curitiba | 4,625 | 0.3 | 87% / 90% |
| Agudos do Sul | Curitiba | 7,622 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Almirante Tamandaré | Curitiba | 86,939 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Araucária | Curitiba | 112,755 | 0.1 | 97% / 97% |
| Balsa Nova | Curitiba | 10,130 | 0.1 | 96% / 95% |
| Bocaiúva do Sul | Curitiba | 9,689 | 0.5 | 94% / 94% |
| Campina Grande do Sul | Curitiba | 35,368 | 0.2 | 96% / 96% |
| Campo do Tenente | Curitiba | 5,362 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Campo Largo | Curitiba | 104,311 | 0.5 | 97% / 96% |
| Campo Magro | Curitiba | 22,833 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Cerro Azul | Curitiba | 11,948 | 0.2 | 85% / 91% |
| Colombo | Curitiba | 173,699 | 0.3 | 97% / 96% |
| Contenda | Curitiba | 14,382 | 0.4 | 97% / 95% |
| Curitiba | Curitiba | 1,423,957 | 0.1 | 98% / 98% |
| Doutor Ulysses | Curitiba | 4,205 | 0.1 | 86% / 92% |
| Fazenda Rio Grande | Curitiba | 106,133 | 0.3 | 97% / 97% |
| Itaperuçu | Curitiba | 22,403 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Lapa | Curitiba | 34,660 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Mandirituba | Curitiba | 20,518 | 0.3 | 96% / 93% |
| Piên | Curitiba | 10,122 | 0.2 | 97% / 94% |
| Pinhais | Curitiba | 98,078 | 0.4 | 98% / 97% |
| Piraquara | Curitiba | 87,057 | 0.3 | 96% / 97% |
| Quatro Barras | Curitiba | 18,177 | 0.3 | 97% / 97% |
| Quitandinha | Curitiba | 14,072 | 0.2 | 94% / 93% |
| Rio Branco do Sul | Curitiba | 27,775 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Rio Negro | Curitiba | 23,946 | 0.2 | 98% / 96% |
| São José dos Pinhais | Curitiba | 247,814 | 0.2 | 98% / 97% |
| Tijucas do Sul | Curitiba | 13,092 | 0.1 | 94% / 94% |
| Tunas do Paraná | Curitiba | 4,257 | 0.4 | 87% / 93% |
| Boa Esperança do Iguaçu | Dois Vizinhos | 1,896 | 0.5 | 90% / 93% |
| Cruzeiro do Iguaçu | Dois Vizinhos | 3,134 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Dois Vizinhos | Dois Vizinhos | 34,337 | 0.2 | 96% / 96% |
| Nova Prata do Iguaçu | Dois Vizinhos | 9,544 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Salto do Lontra | Dois Vizinhos | 11,609 | 0.4 | 93% / 94% |
| São Jorge d'Oeste | Dois Vizinhos | 7,312 | 0.3 | 94% / 95% |
| Foz do Iguaçu | Foz do Iguaçu | 215,574 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Itaipulândia | Foz do Iguaçu | 8,540 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Medianeira | Foz do Iguaçu | 41,814 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Missal | Foz do Iguaçu | 8,680 | 0.5 | 95% / 95% |
| Santa Terezinha de Itaipu | Foz do Iguaçu | 18,485 | 0.7 | 95% / 95% |
| São Miguel do Iguaçu | Foz do Iguaçu | 21,908 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Serranópolis do Iguaçu | Foz do Iguaçu | 3,956 | 0.3 | 95% / 93% |
| Ampére | Francisco Beltrão | 14,900 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Barracão | Francisco Beltrão | 7,367 | 0.4 | 93% / 94% |
| Bela Vista da Caroba | Francisco Beltrão | 3,112 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Bom Jesus do Sul | Francisco Beltrão | 3,038 | 0.4 | 89% / 93% |
| Capanema | Francisco Beltrão | 15,994 | 0.3 | 95% / 95% |
| Enéas Marques | Francisco Beltrão | 4,637 | 0.2 | 93% / 93% |
| Flor da Serra do Sul | Francisco Beltrão | 3,353 | 0.3 | 90% / 92% |
| Francisco Beltrão | Francisco Beltrão | 74,372 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Manfrinópolis | Francisco Beltrão | 2,121 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Marmeleiro | Francisco Beltrão | 12,147 | 0.2 | 94% / 94% |
| Nova Esperança do Sudoeste | Francisco Beltrão | 4,234 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Pérola d'Oeste | Francisco Beltrão | 4,936 | 0.1 | 93% / 94% |
| Pinhal de São Bento | Francisco Beltrão | 2,116 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Planalto | Francisco Beltrão | 11,367 | 0.5 | 94% / 94% |
| Pranchita | Francisco Beltrão | 4,421 | 0.4 | 92% / 94% |
| Realeza | Francisco Beltrão | 14,953 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Renascença | Francisco Beltrão | 5,172 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Salgado Filho | Francisco Beltrão | 3,175 | 0.3 | 91% / 95% |
| Santa Izabel do Oeste | Francisco Beltrão | 10,885 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Santo Antônio do Sudoeste | Francisco Beltrão | 17,781 | 0.5 | 92% / 94% |
| Verê | Francisco Beltrão | 6,206 | 0.3 | 93% / 94% |
| Campina do Simão | Guarapuava | 2,921 | 0.3 | 93% / 92% |
| Candói | Guarapuava | 10,936 | 0.5 | 92% / 93% |
| Cantagalo | Guarapuava | 8,055 | 0.4 | 91% / 93% |
| Foz do Jordão | Guarapuava | 3,605 | 0.4 | 92% / 92% |
| Goioxim | Guarapuava | 4,811 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Guamiranga | Guarapuava | 5,906 | 0.3 | 94% / 92% |
| Guarapuava | Guarapuava | 135,944 | 0.4 | 96% / 95% |
| Inácio Martins | Guarapuava | 7,033 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Pinhão | Guarapuava | 21,384 | 0.4 | 90% / 94% |
| Prudentópolis | Guarapuava | 37,634 | 0.1 | 94% / 95% |
| Reserva do Iguaçu | Guarapuava | 4,610 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Turvo | Guarapuava | 10,569 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Conselheiro Mairinck | Ibaiti | 2,661 | 0.3 | 92% / 93% |
| Figueira | Ibaiti | 6,302 | 0.2 | 89% / 93% |
| Ibaiti | Ibaiti | 21,969 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Jaboti | Ibaiti | 4,183 | 0.5 | 91% / 94% |
| Japira | Ibaiti | 3,781 | 0.5 | 91% / 93% |
| Pinhalão | Ibaiti | 5,098 | 0.5 | 90% / 94% |
| Fernandes Pinheiro | Irati | 4,657 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Imbituva | Irati | 22,142 | 0.3 | 96% / 94% |
| Irati | Irati | 45,542 | 0.1 | 97% / 96% |
| Mallet | Irati | 10,432 | 0.4 | 97% / 95% |
| Rebouças | Irati | 10,982 | 0.4 | 96% / 94% |
| Rio Azul | Irati | 10,629 | 0.2 | 97% / 94% |
| Teixeira Soares | Irati | 7,144 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Arapuã | Ivaiporã | 2,781 | 0.2 | 87% / 91% |
| Ariranha do Ivaí | Ivaiporã | 1,837 | 0.2 | 85% / 91% |
| Cândido de Abreu | Ivaiporã | 11,530 | 0.2 | 87% / 91% |
| Cruzmaltina | Ivaiporã | 2,250 | 0.2 | 86% / 92% |
| Faxinal | Ivaiporã | 12,253 | 0.2 | 90% / 94% |
| Godoy Moreira | Ivaiporã | 2,343 | 0.4 | 83% / 90% |
| Grandes Rios | Ivaiporã | 4,359 | 0.2 | 86% / 91% |
| Ivaiporã | Ivaiporã | 25,824 | 0.1 | 92% / 95% |
| Jardim Alegre | Ivaiporã | 9,406 | 0.2 | 88% / 93% |
| Lidianópolis | Ivaiporã | 3,095 | 0.2 | 88% / 92% |
| Lunardelli | Ivaiporã | 3,873 | 0.4 | 86% / 92% |
| Manoel Ribas | Ivaiporã | 10,504 | 0.4 | 91% / 94% |
| Rio Branco do Ivaí | Ivaiporã | 2,782 | 0.2 | 86% / 92% |
| Rosário do Ivaí | Ivaiporã | 4,235 | 0.2 | 85% / 91% |
| São João do Ivaí | Ivaiporã | 8,508 | 0.2 | 88% / 92% |
| Espigão Alto do Iguaçu | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 3,469 | 0.3 | 88% / 92% |
| Laranjeiras do Sul | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 24,123 | 0.1 | 94% / 95% |
| Marquinho | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 3,351 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Nova Laranjeiras | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 8,468 | 0.3 | 92% / 92% |
| Porto Barreiro | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 2,378 | 0.2 | 93% / 93% |
| Quedas do Iguaçu | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 22,701 | 0.3 | 92% / 93% |
| Rio Bonito do Iguaçu | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 10,129 | 0.2 | 93% / 92% |
| Virmond | Laranjeiras do Sul - Quedas do Iguaçu | 2,894 | 0.4 | 93% / 94% |
| Loanda | Loanda | 17,701 | 0.3 | 94% / 95% |
| Porto Rico | Loanda | 2,454 | 0.3 | 92% / 95% |
| Querência do Norte | Loanda | 7,940 | 0.3 | 88% / 94% |
| Santa Cruz de Monte Castelo | Loanda | 6,660 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Santa Isabel do Ivaí | Loanda | 6,944 | 0.4 | 92% / 93% |
| Santa Mônica | Loanda | 2,518 | 0.2 | 89% / 92% |
| São Pedro do Paraná | Loanda | 2,075 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Alvorada do Sul | Londrina | 8,229 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| Arapongas | Londrina | 91,911 | 0.3 | 96% / 96% |
| Assaí | Londrina | 10,816 | 0.4 | 93% / 94% |
| Bela Vista do Paraíso | Londrina | 11,596 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Cafeara | Londrina | 2,069 | 0.4 | 89% / 93% |
| Cambé | Londrina | 83,389 | 0.2 | 96% / 97% |
| Centenário do Sul | Londrina | 8,458 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Florestópolis | Londrina | 8,802 | 0.4 | 91% / 92% |
| Guaraci | Londrina | 3,731 | 0.6 | 92% / 94% |
| Ibiporã | Londrina | 39,788 | 0.3 | 95% / 94% |
| Jaguapitã | Londrina | 11,424 | 0.5 | 93% / 95% |
| Jataizinho | Londrina | 8,975 | 0.3 | 92% / 95% |
| Londrina | Londrina | 438,026 | 0.2 | 97% / 97% |
| Lupionópolis | Londrina | 3,746 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Miraselva | Londrina | 1,559 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Pitangueiras | Londrina | 2,336 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Porecatu | Londrina | 9,333 | 0.3 | 93% / 94% |
| Prado Ferreira | Londrina | 2,829 | 0.2 | 89% / 94% |
| Primeiro de Maio | Londrina | 8,132 | 0.3 | 93% / 94% |
| Rolândia | Londrina | 54,538 | 0.4 | 95% / 95% |
| Sabáudia | Londrina | 6,694 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Sertanópolis | Londrina | 12,493 | 0.2 | 95% / 95% |
| Tamarana | Londrina | 7,792 | 0.4 | 89% / 91% |
| Entre Rios do Oeste | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 3,516 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Marechal Cândido Rondon | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 43,218 | 0.3 | 97% / 95% |
| Mercedes | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 4,554 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Nova Santa Rosa | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 6,434 | 0.6 | 97% / 95% |
| Pato Bragado | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 4,359 | 0.3 | 97% / 95% |
| Quatro Pontes | Marechal Cândido Rondon | 3,514 | 0.4 | 98% / 96% |
| Ângulo | Maringá | 2,449 | 0.2 | 92% / 95% |
| Astorga | Maringá | 19,837 | 0.2 | 95% / 95% |
| Atalaia | Maringá | 3,250 | 0.3 | 95% / 94% |
| Doutor Camargo | Maringá | 5,071 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Floraí | Maringá | 3,861 | 0.2 | 93% / 93% |
| Floresta | Maringá | 7,852 | 0.4 | 94% / 96% |
| Flórida | Maringá | 2,023 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Iguaraçu | Maringá | 4,062 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Itambé | Maringá | 4,855 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Ivatuba | Maringá | 2,164 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Mandaguaçu | Maringá | 23,603 | 0.4 | 95% / 96% |
| Mandaguari | Maringá | 28,668 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Marialva | Maringá | 32,181 | 0.5 | 95% / 95% |
| Maringá | Maringá | 328,484 | 0.1 | 98% / 97% |
| Munhoz de Melo | Maringá | 3,095 | 0.1 | 93% / 94% |
| Nova Esperança | Maringá | 20,840 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Ourizona | Maringá | 2,535 | 0.3 | 92% / 93% |
| Paiçandu | Maringá | 34,545 | 0.2 | 95% / 95% |
| Presidente Castelo Branco | Maringá | 3,387 | 0.4 | 95% / 94% |
| Santa Fé | Maringá | 8,945 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| São Jorge do Ivaí | Maringá | 4,150 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| Sarandi | Maringá | 88,388 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Uniflor | Maringá | 1,684 | 0.4 | 91% / 92% |
| Colorado | Paranacity - Colorado | 18,313 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Cruzeiro do Sul | Paranacity - Colorado | 3,494 | 0.2 | 92% / 93% |
| Inajá | Paranacity - Colorado | 1,956 | 0.4 | 88% / 92% |
| Itaguajé | Paranacity - Colorado | 3,388 | 0.1 | 95% / 93% |
| Jardim Olinda | Paranacity - Colorado | 1,007 | 0.4 | 90% / 94% |
| Lobato | Paranacity - Colorado | 3,611 | 0.3 | 95% / 95% |
| Nossa Senhora das Graças | Paranacity - Colorado | 2,866 | 0.4 | 91% / 94% |
| Paranacity | Paranacity - Colorado | 7,293 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Paranapoema | Paranacity - Colorado | 1,798 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Santa Inês | Paranacity - Colorado | 1,387 | 0.4 | 92% / 93% |
| Santo Inácio | Paranacity - Colorado | 4,634 | 0.4 | 94% / 96% |
| Antonina | Paranaguá | 13,708 | 0.2 | 94% / 94% |
| Guaraqueçaba | Paranaguá | 5,473 | 0.2 | 90% / 92% |
| Guaratuba | Paranaguá | 31,514 | 0.1 | 96% / 96% |
| Matinhos | Paranaguá | 29,991 | 0.2 | 97% / 95% |
| Morretes | Paranaguá | 13,856 | 0.2 | 96% / 94% |
| Paranaguá | Paranaguá | 107,802 | 0.2 | 97% / 97% |
| Pontal do Paraná | Paranaguá | 23,555 | 0.4 | 97% / 96% |
| Alto Paraná | Paranavaí | 10,479 | 0.1 | 92% / 94% |
| Amaporã | Paranavaí | 3,562 | 0.1 | 90% / 93% |
| Diamante do Norte | Paranavaí | 4,144 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Guairaçá | Paranavaí | 4,960 | 0.3 | 89% / 93% |
| Itaúna do Sul | Paranavaí | 2,719 | 0.2 | 85% / 91% |
| Marilena | Paranavaí | 5,549 | 0.1 | 90% / 92% |
| Mirador | Paranavaí | 1,652 | 0.3 | 89% / 93% |
| Nova Aliança do Ivaí | Paranavaí | 1,008 | 0.3 | 90% / 94% |
| Nova Londrina | Paranavaí | 9,924 | 0.2 | 94% / 94% |
| Paraíso do Norte | Paranavaí | 10,091 | 0.4 | 93% / 95% |
| Paranavaí | Paranavaí | 70,740 | 0.4 | 95% / 96% |
| Planaltina do Paraná | Paranavaí | 3,108 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Santo Antônio do Caiuá | Paranavaí | 1,974 | 0.2 | 89% / 93% |
| São Carlos do Ivaí | Paranavaí | 5,072 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| São João do Caiuá | Paranavaí | 4,246 | 0.3 | 87% / 92% |
| Tamboara | Paranavaí | 3,767 | 0.1 | 91% / 94% |
| Terra Rica | Paranavaí | 11,360 | 0.1 | 92% / 93% |
| Bom Sucesso do Sul | Pato Branco | 2,483 | 0.2 | 94% / 94% |
| Chopinzinho | Pato Branco | 15,966 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Clevelândia | Pato Branco | 11,208 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| Coronel Domingos Soares | Pato Branco | 4,040 | 0.3 | 89% / 92% |
| Coronel Vivida | Pato Branco | 17,864 | 0.3 | 95% / 95% |
| Honório Serpa | Pato Branco | 3,684 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Itapejara d'Oeste | Pato Branco | 9,393 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Mangueirinha | Pato Branco | 12,260 | 0.4 | 92% / 94% |
| Mariópolis | Pato Branco | 4,881 | 0.2 | 94% / 94% |
| Palmas | Pato Branco | 34,425 | 0.1 | 94% / 95% |
| Pato Branco | Pato Branco | 70,383 | 0.2 | 97% / 97% |
| São João | Pato Branco | 9,211 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Saudade do Iguaçu | Pato Branco | 4,442 | 0.3 | 92% / 95% |
| Sulina | Pato Branco | 2,676 | 0.1 | 94% / 93% |
| Vitorino | Pato Branco | 7,083 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Boa Ventura de São Roque | Pitanga | 4,770 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Laranjal | Pitanga | 4,052 | 0.3 | 85% / 93% |
| Mato Rico | Pitanga | 2,507 | 0.4 | 84% / 92% |
| Nova Tebas | Pitanga | 5,276 | 0.2 | 86% / 92% |
| Palmital | Pitanga | 9,664 | 0.5 | 89% / 93% |
| Pitanga | Pitanga | 25,341 | 0.3 | 93% / 95% |
| Santa Maria do Oeste | Pitanga | 7,409 | 0.4 | 90% / 93% |
| Arapoti | Ponta Grossa | 19,052 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Carambeí | Ponta Grossa | 16,580 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Castro | Ponta Grossa | 53,027 | 0.2 | 95% / 95% |
| Ipiranga | Ponta Grossa | 10,466 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Ivaí | Ponta Grossa | 9,767 | 0.5 | 94% / 95% |
| Jaguariaíva | Ponta Grossa | 25,779 | 0.1 | 95% / 95% |
| Palmeira | Ponta Grossa | 25,762 | 0.4 | 97% / 96% |
| Piraí do Sul | Ponta Grossa | 17,486 | 0.2 | 95% / 94% |
| Ponta Grossa | Ponta Grossa | 269,453 | 0.3 | 98% / 96% |
| Porto Amazonas | Ponta Grossa | 3,131 | 0.4 | 96% / 95% |
| São João do Triunfo | Ponta Grossa | 10,212 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Sengés | Ponta Grossa | 12,646 | 0.1 | 93% / 94% |
| Abatiá | Santo Antônio da Platina | 5,564 | 0.4 | 88% / 92% |
| Andirá | Santo Antônio da Platina | 15,659 | 0.2 | 92% / 95% |
| Barra do Jacaré | Santo Antônio da Platina | 2,244 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Cambará | Santo Antônio da Platina | 17,989 | 0.4 | 95% / 95% |
| Carlópolis | Santo Antônio da Platina | 12,857 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Guapirama | Santo Antônio da Platina | 3,467 | 0.2 | 91% / 94% |
| Jacarezinho | Santo Antônio da Platina | 30,660 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Joaquim Távora | Santo Antônio da Platina | 9,046 | 0.3 | 95% / 95% |
| Jundiaí do Sul | Santo Antônio da Platina | 2,562 | 0.3 | 89% / 91% |
| Quatiguá | Santo Antônio da Platina | 6,357 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Ribeirão Claro | Santo Antônio da Platina | 9,666 | 0.2 | 94% / 95% |
| Ribeirão do Pinhal | Santo Antônio da Platina | 9,989 | 0.2 | 88% / 94% |
| Salto do Itararé | Santo Antônio da Platina | 4,038 | 0.2 | 89% / 94% |
| Santana do Itararé | Santo Antônio da Platina | 4,252 | 0.1 | 88% / 94% |
| Santo Antônio da Platina | Santo Antônio da Platina | 33,835 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| São José da Boa Vista | Santo Antônio da Platina | 4,660 | 0.4 | 92% / 93% |
| Siqueira Campos | Santo Antônio da Platina | 17,594 | 0.1 | 94% / 95% |
| Tomazina | Santo Antônio da Platina | 6,637 | 0.3 | 91% / 94% |
| Wenceslau Braz | Santo Antônio da Platina | 14,509 | 0.2 | 93% / 95% |
| Curiúva | Telêmaco Borba | 10,338 | 0.4 | 89% / 92% |
| Imbaú | Telêmaco Borba | 10,317 | 0.4 | 90% / 94% |
| Ortigueira | Telêmaco Borba | 17,701 | 0.2 | 88% / 93% |
| Reserva | Telêmaco Borba | 18,170 | 0.4 | 89% / 92% |
| Telêmaco Borba | Telêmaco Borba | 55,633 | 0.2 | 96% / 96% |
| Tibagi | Telêmaco Borba | 14,548 | 0.5 | 93% / 94% |
| Ventania | Telêmaco Borba | 7,184 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Assis Chateaubriand | Toledo | 28,794 | 0.4 | 94% / 95% |
| Formosa do Oeste | Toledo | 6,112 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Guaíra | Toledo | 23,842 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Iracema do Oeste | Toledo | 1,848 | 0.3 | 88% / 92% |
| Jesuítas | Toledo | 8,261 | 0.1 | 94% / 94% |
| Maripá | Toledo | 4,978 | 0.4 | 97% / 94% |
| Ouro Verde do Oeste | Toledo | 5,118 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Palotina | Toledo | 26,535 | 0.4 | 96% / 95% |
| Santa Helena | Toledo | 19,525 | 0.4 | 94% / 96% |
| São José das Palmeiras | Toledo | 2,967 | 0.4 | 88% / 92% |
| São Pedro do Iguaçu | Toledo | 4,466 | 0.2 | 91% / 93% |
| Terra Roxa | Toledo | 13,730 | 0.3 | 93% / 93% |
| Toledo | Toledo | 116,104 | 0.3 | 96% / 97% |
| Tupãssi | Toledo | 6,334 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| Alto Paraíso | Umuarama | 2,284 | 0.4 | 88% / 91% |
| Alto Piquiri | Umuarama | 7,409 | 0.2 | 88% / 91% |
| Altônia | Umuarama | 14,741 | 0.1 | 92% / 93% |
| Brasilândia do Sul | Umuarama | 2,857 | 0.2 | 89% / 93% |
| Cafezal do Sul | Umuarama | 3,502 | 0.3 | 86% / 93% |
| Cidade Gaúcha | Umuarama | 8,704 | 0.2 | 92% / 95% |
| Cruzeiro do Oeste | Umuarama | 18,761 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Douradina | Umuarama | 7,021 | 0.2 | 93% / 94% |
| Esperança Nova | Umuarama | 1,474 | 0.4 | 89% / 91% |
| Francisco Alves | Umuarama | 6,078 | 0.3 | 90% / 94% |
| Icaraíma | Umuarama | 6,971 | 0.3 | 90% / 92% |
| Iporã | Umuarama | 12,117 | 0.3 | 92% / 94% |
| Ivaté | Umuarama | 5,269 | 0.4 | 91% / 93% |
| Maria Helena | Umuarama | 4,635 | 0.3 | 90% / 93% |
| Mariluz | Umuarama | 7,427 | 0.2 | 87% / 94% |
| Nova Olímpia | Umuarama | 4,595 | 0.3 | 91% / 93% |
| Perobal | Umuarama | 5,507 | 0.1 | 93% / 94% |
| Pérola | Umuarama | 9,268 | 0.2 | 92% / 94% |
| São Jorge do Patrocínio | Umuarama | 5,131 | 0.2 | 90% / 92% |
| Tapira | Umuarama | 4,504 | 0.4 | 87% / 92% |
| Umuarama | Umuarama | 90,494 | 0.2 | 96% / 96% |
| Xambrê | Umuarama | 4,492 | 0.4 | 91% / 91% |
| Antônio Olinto | União da Vitória | 5,469 | 0.2 | 93% / 92% |
| Bituruna | União da Vitória | 11,344 | 0.3 | 94% / 94% |
| Cruz Machado | União da Vitória | 12,378 | 0.2 | 96% / 93% |
| General Carneiro | União da Vitória | 8,012 | 0.1 | 91% / 93% |
| Paula Freitas | União da Vitória | 4,358 | 0.1 | 96% / 94% |
| Paulo Frontin | União da Vitória | 4,995 | 0.2 | 96% / 95% |
| Porto Vitória | União da Vitória | 2,702 | 0.3 | 97% / 94% |
| São Mateus do Sul | União da Vitória | 32,069 | 0.4 | 97% / 95% |
| União da Vitória | União da Vitória | 41,914 | 0.3 | 97% / 97% |
Sources
- Records
- IBGE, Censo Demográfico 2022, microdados da amostra, acesso público (setembro de 2026): adultos de 18 anos ou mais no Paraná, 60.000 registros sorteados pelo peso amostral, reponderados para cada município e reduzidos a no máximo 2.000 por município. Os microdados não dizem o município de ninguém: as características que não entram no ajuste (renda, vida a dois, nascimento, benefícios, deficiência) seguem a relação que têm no estado com as que entram.
- Tables
- Censo 2022, SIDRA, por município: tabelas 9606 (população por cor ou raça, sexo e idade), 10061 (adultos por nível de instrução e idade), 10199 (pessoas de 25 anos ou mais por religião), 10211 (situação urbana ou rural) e 10261 (ocupados por posição na ocupação); fora do ajuste: tabela 9543 (taxa de alfabetização)
- Geography
- Malhas territoriais do IBGE, municípios; Regiões Geográficas Imediatas (IBGE, 2017)